Tuesday, November 25, 2008

List of Life + Wiiiiiii

1. I wrote a long post but deleted it. Sometimes it's just nice to write it out, like writing out a math problem to better understand the thought process. For now though, those thoughts will remain in the vault. Moving on...

2. I hate talking about shit like this because it's very self-indulgent, but I want a new Wii game. I'm getting bored of my Mario Kart. You can't blame me for wanting one. I've been playing the same game for months. I want these games (below), but there's no way I can afford them right now. Hence why I have been playing the same game:


3. If you can't tell, I enjoy puzzle games the most. Yet I am still horrible at Sudoku.

4. My feet want to dance on a cloud.

5. My life needs a makeover. No money can buy that.

6. I love YOU.

7. I bid farewell.

8. Silence.

6 comments:

Barry Aldridge said...

Yeah Blog Entries are like Math equations.

I have got Brain Academy, Bully but not on the Wii and I got Super Smash Bros Brawl. All three games are good.

I need to check out the other games.

RnB said...

I got De Blob & it's excellent. You can't go wrong with Super Smash Bros Brawl & I'd be very much up for an online match with U. I got Mario Kart yet strangely I haven't bothered beating it yet. Strange cuz I've been obsessive about all the past versions.

Hmmm.....take a Wii break. Pick up a copy of Hellboy II: The Golden Army. Enjoy it for eternity cuz Guillermo Del Toro matched with Mike Mignola's creation=Movie Magic.

Magnulus said...

I am fascinated by Endless Ocean. I hope it really is a game-less game, in that you just float about and look at things and relax. At some point, I hope to have it.

Scumbag Sam said...

mario kart, there is only so much you can take before you have to move on to different games! I love rock band. its insanly good!

I want a life makeover, so if you find some magical company that can reinvent lives and add a little lipstick to your job, (that sounded ruder than I intended it to..), then let me know!

KamikazeeKennedy said...

heh.. the wii is fun. I know this sounds mean.. but if you play resident evil on the wii... you can walk up to the cows.. stab them once.. and they'll stomp your character.. it's mean but insanely funny.

since you're on the topic of wii, anyway. ;)

Eshniner Forest said...

of your list ive only played de blob. it seemed neat. i play a lot of animal crossing here. :)